Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From V Rising Wiki
(Removing redundant title) Tag: Manual revert |
(Added Dedicated Servers to the main page) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Server List]] | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Server List]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[ | |[[Dunley Farmlands]] | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Weapon Abilities]] | |[[Weapon Abilities]] | ||
|[[Dedicated Server|Dedicated Servers]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Hallowed Mountains]] | |||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Weapon Abilities|Blood]] | |||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Modding]] | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Modding]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[ | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Cursed Forest]] | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Player Feedback]] | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Player Feedback]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[ | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[Silverlight Hills]] | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[PVP]] | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[PVP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" | | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[PVE]] | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;border-style: none;" |[[PVE]] |
Revision as of 14:38, 13 June 2022
Welcome to the V Rising Wiki!
V Rising is a multiplayer PC survival game about the "vampire survival experience." Players can build castles, hunt victims for blood and rise in power. PVP and PVE modes are currently available.
Buy the Game: Official Website or Steam.
Browse Pages: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #
Gear/Equipment | Crafting | Progression |
---|---|---|
Weapons | Consumables | Quests |
Armor | Reagents | V Blood Bosses |
Headgear | Structures | Trader & Merchants |
Cloaks | Fishing | Enemy Mobs |
Jewelry | Research |
Updates | Links | About this Wiki |
---|---|---|
|
The unofficial V Rising wiki is written and maintained by the players. We currently have 1,190 users helping us maintain 577 articles. Help contribute to this Wiki: Create Account - Wiki Rules - MediaWiki Formatting - Contact Us - Wiki Discord |